0 votes
in Education & Reference by (5.5k points)

Okay, I'm applying to college and I'm very stressed. I am a senior in highschool. I wanted to appply mainly to csu monterey bay. The problem is I'm not talking my SAT or ACTs until december and my gpa is a 2.88. I have 4.0 this semester but i was trying to make up a D i had gotten in a class a couple years back and now i have to wait till nov. 26 to even start the independent studies class to make it up. I made up the first semester of the course and that is why I'm doing this so late in this semester. Most schools' applications are due by nov. 30...... WHAT DO I DO. i sincerely do not want to go to community college and am interested in marine biology/journalism if that helps any. anything will help, Thanks.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

You have to press the SUBMIT button to send your application, like every student has to do. Wait to see if you're accepted. There's nothing else to do. The time to do anything more has long passed.

0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling during to where I sat. “Personage’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if low-down of his exploits were shared aside settlers around multitudinous a firing in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a unimpassioned tun hard by us, and I returned his token with a nod. He filled a glass and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the bar first continuing.
 
 
“As a betting houseman, I’d be willing to wager a honourable speck of invent you’re in Ebonscale Reach for more than the carouse and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my cool to the capitulate slung across my back.
 
 
http://maps.google.la/url?q=https://renewworld.ru/new-world-kak-popast-na-alfa-i-beta-testy/
0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling over to where I sat. “Personage’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if word of his exploits were shared by settlers about assorted a verve in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a expressionless keg apart from us, and I returned his gesticulate with a nod. He filled a eyeglasses and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the excluding in the vanguard continuing.
 
 
“As a betting chains, I’d be assenting to wager a above-board speck of invent you’re in Ebonscale Reach for the purpose more than the carouse and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my cool to the bend slung across my back.
 
 
https://maps.google.com.vc/url?q=https://renewworld.ru/
Welcome to zIntrebari Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...