0 votes
in Family & Relationships by (13.2m points)

I like this guy named Jake (a little) and my friend likes him too. She likes him A LOT! He likes me and is going to ask me out. I don't want her to be mad but I like him too. What should I do?

Update:

I liked him before she did. And...before he liked me.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

You like him because he likes you, admit it. You like him "(a little)" because you know he wants you. If your friend likes him alot, I would suggest not dating him, you will lose a friend, and your relationship with him wont last (as I can assume you are 14-16). Not worth it, be a good friend before a good date

0 votes
by

Same Problem But Im A Guy... I Still Went Out With The Girl Because The Girl Liked Me Not Him And Why Should We Not Go Out If We Like Each Other

0 votes
by

do what you feel is right

Welcome to zIntrebari Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...